Schedule and Results

Tuesday 30 April

 

Qualifying Rounds
Mixed Doubles – Round of 32
From 9:00
From 14:00

Wednesday 1 May

Championship Events From 9:00

Thursday 2 May

Championship Events From 14:00

Friday 3 May

Quarter-finals From 17:00

Saturday 4 May

Semi-finals From 13:00

Sunday 5 May

Finals From 13:00

Sunday 5 May

Order of play of Sunday, May 5, 2019 Event Finda Stadium – 1

Time Draw Score Duration
1. Starting at 1:00 PM XD
CHAN Peng Soon [2] Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying Malaysia
Indonesia Praveen JORDAN [5]
Indonesia Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
21-14 16-21 29-27 1:24
2. Followed by WD
KIM So Yeong Korea
KONG Hee Yong Korea
Japan Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]
Japan Ayaka TAKAHASHI
21-15 21-18 0:49
3. Followed by MS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] Indonesia
Hong Kong NG Ka Long Angus [6]
21-12 21-13 0:39
4. Followed by WS
Se Young AN Korea
China LI Xuerui [6]
21-19 21-15 0:43
5. Followed by MD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN Indonesia
Japan Hiroyuki ENDO [3]
Japan Yuta WATANABE
20-22 21-15 21-17 1:07

Saturday 4 May

Order of play of Saturday, May 4, 2019 Event Finda Stadium – 1 Event Finda Stadium – 2

Time Draw Score Duration
1. Starting at 1:00 PM WS
Se Young AN Korea
Japan Aya OHORI [7]
21-17 19-21 21-13 1:15
2. Followed by XD
CHAN Peng Soon [2] Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying Malaysia
Indonesia Hafiz FAIZAL [4]
Indonesia Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
21-14 21-18 0:40
3. Followed by MS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] Indonesia
Japan Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5]
21-12 21-15 0:39
4. Followed by WD
KIM So Yeong Korea
KONG Hee Yong Korea
Japan Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1]
Japan Sayaka HIROTA
18-21 24-22 21-18 1:42
5. Followed by MS
NG Ka Long Angus [6] Hong Kong
China LIN Dan [7]
21-13 21-11 0:34
6. Followed by MD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN Indonesia
Malaysia GOH V Shem [7]
Malaysia TAN Wee Kiong
21-19 18-21 21-14 0:52
1. Starting at 1:15 PM XD
Praveen JORDAN [5] Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI Indonesia
Chinese Taipei WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei CHENG Chi Ya
21-12 23-21 0:38
2. Followed by WD
Misaki MATSUTOMO [2] Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI Japan
China DONG Wenjing
China FENG Xueying
23-21 21-19 0:50
3. Followed by WS
LI Xuerui [6] China
Japan Akane YAMAGUCHI [1]
13-21 21-19 21-13 0:50
4. Followed by MD
Hiroyuki ENDO [3] Japan
Yuta WATANABE Japan
Japan Takeshi KAMURA [1]
Japan Keigo SONODA
21-12 23-21 0:50

Friday 3 May

Order of play of Friday, May 3, 2019 Event Finda Stadium – 1 Event Finda Stadium – 2 Event Finda Stadium – 3

Time Draw Score Duration
1. Starting at 5:00 PM XD
Praveen JORDAN [5] Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI Indonesia
Malaysia GOH Soon Huat [3]
Malaysia LAI Shevon Jemie
21-14 21-19 0:35
2. Followed by MS
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] Japan
India PRANNOY H. S.
17-21 21-15 21-14 1:13
3. Followed by WS
Se Young AN Korea
U.S.A. Beiwen ZHANG [3]
17-21 21-13 21-16 0:57
4. Followed by WD
Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1] Japan
Sayaka HIROTA Japan
China DU Yue
China LI Yinhui
21-18 21-14 1:02
5. Not before 8:00 PM MS
LIN Dan [7] China
Indonesia Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1]
25-23 6-21 21-12 1:04
6. Followed by MD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN Indonesia
Chinese Taipei LEE Yang [5]
Chinese Taipei WANG Chi-Lin
18-21 21-19 21-14 0:48
7. Court and time TBA WS
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] Japan
Indonesia Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5]
21-14 21-15 0:31
1. Starting at 5:05 PM WS
Aya OHORI [7] Japan
China WANG Zhiyi
21-16 21-23 21-12 1:22
2. Followed by MS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] Indonesia
China SUN Feixiang
21-11 21-9 0:37
3. Followed by MD
Takeshi KAMURA [1] Japan
Keigo SONODA Japan
Malaysia Aaron CHIA [8]
Malaysia SOH Wooi Yik
17-21 21-15 21-10 0:51
4. Followed by MD
Hiroyuki ENDO [3] Japan
Yuta WATANABE Japan
Malaysia ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia TEO Ee Yi
21-7 21-18 0:38
5. Not before 8:00 PM WD
Misaki MATSUTOMO [2] Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI Japan
Japan Sayaka HOBARA
Japan Natsuki SONE
21-19 21-16 0:47
6. Followed by WS
LI Xuerui [6] China
Japan Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4]
21-10 21-18 0:36
7. Court and time TBA WD
DONG Wenjing China
FENG Xueying China
China CHEN Xiaofei
China ZHOU Chaomin
15-21 21-19 21-13 0:51
1. Starting at 5:10 PM XD
WANG Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya Chinese Taipei
Germany Mark LAMSFUSS [7]
Germany Isabel HERTTRICH
21-19 20-22 21-17 1:03
2. Followed by WD
KIM So Yeong Korea
KONG Hee Yong Korea
Japan Mayu MATSUMOTO [3]
Japan Wakana NAGAHARA
11-21 21-14 21-15 1:05
3. Followed by XD
Hafiz FAIZAL [4] Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA Indonesia
Hong Kong CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong NG Wing Yung
21-15 21-17 0:31
4. Followed by XD
CHAN Peng Soon [2] Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying Malaysia
Malaysia TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia LAI Pei Jing
21-16 21-11 0:35
5. Not before 8:00 PM MS
NG Ka Long Angus [6] Hong Kong
Malaysia LEE Zii Jia
21-17 11-21 21-19 1:05
6. Followed by MD
GOH V Shem [7] Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong Malaysia
Japan Takuto INOUE [4]
Japan Yuki KANEKO
21-18 22-24 21-12 1:09

Thursday 2 May

Match overview of Thursday, May 2, 2019

Time Draw Score Duration Court
2:00 PM WD
KIM So Yeong Korea
KONG Hee Yong Korea
Japan Shiho TANAKA [6]
Japan Koharu YONEMOTO
21-15 21-18 0:51 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:00 PM XD
TAN Kian Meng Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing Malaysia
Indonesia Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
Indonesia Annisa SAUFIKA
21-13 21-10 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:00 PM MS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] Indonesia
Chinese Taipei WANG Tzu Wei
21-14 14-21 21-16 1:00 Event Finda Stadium – 3
2:00 PM WD
DONG Wenjing China
FENG Xueying China
Japan Akane ARAKI
Japan Riko IMAI
21-11 21-11 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:40 PM XD
CHAN Peng Soon [2] Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying Malaysia
New Zealand Edward LAU
New Zealand Alyssa TAGLE
21-17 21-15 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:40 PM MS
LEE Zii Jia Malaysia
Japan Kazumasa SAKAI
23-21 21-16 0:49 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:40 PM WS
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] Japan
Korea KIM Hyo Min
21-11 21-13 0:36 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:40 PM WD
Mayu MATSUMOTO [3] Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA Japan
China LIU Xuanxuan
China XIA Yuting
21-12 15-21 21-18 1:03 Event Finda Stadium – 3
3:20 PM WD
CHEN Xiaofei China
ZHOU Chaomin China
New Zealand Jasmin Chung Man NG
New Zealand Justine VILLEGAS
21-10 21-8 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 1
3:20 PM MD
Hiroyuki ENDO [3] Japan
Yuta WATANABE Japan
Chinese Taipei LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei YANG Po-Hsuan
21-15 21-13 0:34 Event Finda Stadium – 2
3:20 PM WD
DU Yue China
LI Yinhui China
Bulgaria Gabriela STOEVA [8]
Bulgaria Stefani STOEVA
21-18 21-16 0:51 Event Finda Stadium – 4
3:20 PM WS
Se Young AN Korea
Australia QIN Jinjing
21-12 21-15 0:34 Event Finda Stadium – 4
4:00 PM MS
NG Ka Long Angus [6] Hong Kong
Korea LEE Hyun Il
21-16 21-9 0:33 Event Finda Stadium – 1
4:00 PM MD
GOH V Shem [7] Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong Malaysia
India ATTRI Manu
India REDDY B. Sumeeth
21-17 21-19 0:36 Event Finda Stadium – 2
4:00 PM MD
LEE Yang [5] Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
New Zealand Riga OUD
New Zealand Daxxon VONG
21-8 21-6 0:19 Event Finda Stadium – 3
4:00 PM WD
Misaki MATSUTOMO [2] Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI Japan
Indonesia Della Destiara HARIS
Indonesia Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
21-13 21-11 0:39 Event Finda Stadium – 3
4:40 PM WS
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] Indonesia
China LI Yun
21-14 22-20 0:38 Event Finda Stadium – 1
4:40 PM MS
SUN Feixiang China
Korea HEO Kwang Hee
23-25 21-16 21-11 1:04 Event Finda Stadium – 2
4:40 PM WS
LI Xuerui [6] China
Indonesia Ruselli HARTAWAN
21-16 21-13 0:34 Event Finda Stadium – 4
4:40 PM MD
Aaron CHIA [8] Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik Malaysia
Japan Mahiro KANEKO
Japan Yunosuke KUBOTA
21-18 17-21 21-11 0:50 Event Finda Stadium – 3
5:20 PM WD
Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1] Japan
Sayaka HIROTA Japan
Malaysia Vivian HOO
Malaysia YAP Cheng Wen
21-18 22-20 0:58 Event Finda Stadium – 1
5:20 PM MD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN Indonesia
Japan Hiroki OKAMURA
Japan Masayuki ONODERA
21-17 21-14 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 2
5:20 PM MD
ONG Yew Sin Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi Malaysia
Indonesia Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
Indonesia Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI
21-13 21-15 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 4
5:20 PM XD
Mark LAMSFUSS [7] Germany
Isabel HERTTRICH Germany
Japan Kohei GONDO
Japan Ayane KURIHARA
21-8 19-21 21-14 0:52 Event Finda Stadium – 4
6:00 PM WS
WANG Zhiyi China
Japan Saena KAWAKAMI
21-16 14-21 21-19 1:10 Event Finda Stadium – 1
6:00 PM MS
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] Indonesia
Malaysia CHONG Wei Feng
21-6 21-5 0:24 Event Finda Stadium – 2
6:00 PM WS
Beiwen ZHANG [3] U.S.A.
Chinese Taipei CHIANG Ying Li
21-12 19-21 21-19 0:55 Event Finda Stadium – 3
6:00 PM WD
Sayaka HOBARA Japan
Natsuki SONE Japan
Chinese Taipei CHANG Ching Hui
Chinese Taipei YANG Ching Tun
21-15 21-13 0:33 Event Finda Stadium – 4
7:00 PM MS
LIN Dan [7] China
India SAI PRANEETH B.
21-12 21-12 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 1
7:00 PM WS
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] Japan
China WEI Yaxin
21-11 21-16 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 2
7:00 PM MS
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] Japan
Thailand Sitthikom THAMMASIN
21-14 25-23 0:52 Event Finda Stadium – 3
7:00 PM XD
WANG Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya Chinese Taipei
China DONG Weijie
China CHEN Xiaofei
12-21 21-19 21-14 0:49 Event Finda Stadium – 2
7:40 PM XD
CHANG Tak Ching Hong Kong
NG Wing Yung Hong Kong
Chinese Taipei YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei HU Ling Fang
21-19 18-21 21-13 0:46 Event Finda Stadium – 4
7:40 PM XD
Hafiz FAIZAL [4] Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA Indonesia
Australia Mitchell WHELLER
Australia Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
21-12 21-13 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 3
7:40 PM MD
Takeshi KAMURA [1] Japan
Keigo SONODA Japan
Japan Akira KOGA
Japan Taichi SAITO
21-15 21-19 0:39 Event Finda Stadium – 1
7:40 PM MD
Takuto INOUE [4] Japan
Yuki KANEKO Japan
China JIANG Zhenbang
China LIANG Yongwang
21-15 21-16 0:34 Event Finda Stadium – 2
8:20 PM XD
Praveen JORDAN [5] Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI Indonesia
New Zealand Dhanny OUD
New Zealand Jasmin Chung Man NG
21-12 21-12 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 4
8:20 PM XD
GOH Soon Huat [3] Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie Malaysia
Chinese Taipei LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei HSU Ya Ching
21-10 21-19 0:27 Event Finda Stadium – 3
8:20 PM WS
Aya OHORI [7] Japan
Indonesia Fitriani FITRIANI
21-11 21-6 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 4
8:20 PM MS
PRANNOY H. S. India
Indonesia Tommy SUGIARTO [2]
21-14 21-12 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 1

Wednesday 1 May

Match overview of Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Time Draw Score Duration Court
9:00 AM MD
Hiroki OKAMURA Japan
Masayuki ONODERA Japan
Hong Kong CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong YEUNG Ming Nok
15-21 21-17 21-14 0:48 Event Finda Stadium – 1
9:00 AM XD
Hafiz FAIZAL [4] Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA Indonesia
New Zealand Riga OUD
New Zealand Stephanie LIAO
21-8 21-11 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 2
9:00 AM XD
YANG Po-Hsuan Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang Chinese Taipei
New Zealand Dacmen VONG
New Zealand Justine VILLEGAS
21-8 21-12 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 3
9:00 AM MD
Akira KOGA Japan
Taichi SAITO Japan
Malaysia GOH Sze Fei
Malaysia Nur IZZUDDIN
22-24 21-13 21-11 0:55 Event Finda Stadium – 4
9:40 AM XD
Edward LAU New Zealand
Alyssa TAGLE New Zealand
China GUO Xinwa
China LIU Xuanxuan
16-14 Retired 0:15 Event Finda Stadium – 1
9:40 AM XD
CHAN Peng Soon [2] Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying Malaysia
Indonesia Henrikho KHO WIBOWO
Indonesia Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO
21-13 21-12 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 2
9:40 AM WD
Vivian HOO Malaysia
YAP Cheng Wen Malaysia
Indonesia Yulfira BARKAH
Indonesia Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
21-15 21-17 0:45 Event Finda Stadium – 3
9:40 AM WS
WEI Yaxin China
U.S.A. Isabel ZHONG
21-8 21-13 0:27 Event Finda Stadium – 4
10:20 AM MD
Takeshi KAMURA [1] Japan
Keigo SONODA Japan
China CHEN Sihang
China FAN Qiuyue
21-15 21-10 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 1
10:20 AM WD
Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1] Japan
Sayaka HIROTA Japan
Germany Linda EFLER
Germany Isabel HERTTRICH
21-17 21-6 0:40 Event Finda Stadium – 2
10:20 AM WS
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] Indonesia
China ZHANG Yiman
21-16 21-12 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 3
10:20 AM MD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN Indonesia
New Zealand Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
New Zealand Abhinav MANOTA
21-17 21-15 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 4
11:00 AM WD
Shiho TANAKA [6] Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO Japan
New Zealand Shaunna LI
New Zealand Ashley TAN
21-5 21-4 0:21 Event Finda Stadium – 1
11:00 AM WD
Gabriela STOEVA [8] Bulgaria
Stefani STOEVA Bulgaria
New Zealand Erena CALDER -HAWKINS
New Zealand Anona PAK
21-5 21-5 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 2
11:00 AM WS
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] Japan
Korea SIM Yu Jin
21-17 21-19 0:36 Event Finda Stadium – 3
11:00 AM WS
LI Yun China
Korea JEON Jui
21-15 17-21 21-12 1:03 Event Finda Stadium – 4
11:40 AM MD
Aaron CHIA [8] Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik Malaysia
Australia Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia Mitchell WHELLER
21-16 21-11 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 1
11:40 AM MS
LEE Zii Jia Malaysia
Japan Kenta NISHIMOTO [4]
21-18 21-12 0:40 Event Finda Stadium – 2
11:40 AM WD
CHEN Xiaofei China
ZHOU Chaomin China
Chinese Taipei PAI Yu Po
Chinese Taipei WU Ti Jung
21-11 21-17 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 3
11:40 AM MS
SUN Feixiang China
Thailand Khosit PHETPRADAB [8]
10-21 21-13 21-17 1:04 Event Finda Stadium – 4
12:20 PM MD
Mahiro KANEKO Japan
Yunosuke KUBOTA Japan
Thailand Bodin ISARA
Thailand Maneepong JONGJIT
21-16 21-12 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 1
12:20 PM MS
LEE Hyun Il Korea
Malaysia SOONG Joo Ven
21-19 21-18 0:49 Event Finda Stadium – 2
12:20 PM WD
Mayu MATSUMOTO [3] Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA Japan
Malaysia CHOW Mei Kuan
Malaysia LEE Meng Yean
21-16 21-15 0:35 Event Finda Stadium – 3
12:20 PM MS
HEO Kwang Hee Korea
China ZHAO Junpeng
21-15 21-17 0:36 Event Finda Stadium – 3
1:00 PM MS
NG Ka Long Angus [6] Hong Kong
Thailand Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
21-14 21-13 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 1
1:00 PM WD
KIM So Yeong Korea
KONG Hee Yong Korea
New Zealand Sally FU
New Zealand Alyssa TAGLE
21-2 21-6 0:24 Event Finda Stadium – 2
1:00 PM MD
Hiroyuki ENDO [3] Japan
Yuta WATANABE Japan
Vietnam Tuan Duc DO
Vietnam Hong Nam PHAM
21-9 21-11 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 4
1:00 PM MS
CHONG Wei Feng Malaysia
Indonesia Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
17-21 21-13 21-16 0:57 Event Finda Stadium – 3
2:00 PM MS
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] Indonesia
France Brice LEVERDEZ
21-19 21-17 0:43 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:00 PM MS
Kazumasa SAKAI Japan
China ZHOU Zeqi
14-21 21-11 21-15 1:01 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:00 PM WS
KIM Hyo Min Korea
England Emily BEACH
21-12 21-11 0:30 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:00 PM WD
DU Yue China
LI Yinhui China
Chinese Taipei HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei HU Ling Fang
21-13 21-15 0:45 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:40 PM MD
ONG Yew Sin Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi Malaysia
Chinese Taipei LIAO Min Chun [6]
Chinese Taipei SU Ching Heng
21-16 21-13 0:38 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:40 PM WS
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] Japan
Singapore YEO Jia Min
21-11 21-18 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:40 PM MD
LEE Jhe-Huei Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan Chinese Taipei
Indonesia Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA
Indonesia Frengky Wijaya PUTRA
24-22 21-19 0:38 Event Finda Stadium – 3
2:40 PM WD
Jasmin Chung Man NG New Zealand
Justine VILLEGAS New Zealand
New Zealand Rebecca Hayley FONG
New Zealand Stephanie LIAO
21-17 21-19 0:28 Event Finda Stadium – 4
3:20 PM MD
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO Indonesia
Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI Indonesia
New Zealand Maika PHILLIPS
New Zealand Dacmen VONG
21-12 21-9 0:23 Event Finda Stadium – 1
3:20 PM WD
CHANG Ching Hui Chinese Taipei
YANG Ching Tun Chinese Taipei
New Zealand Roanne APALISOK
New Zealand Janice JIANG
21-9 21-11 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 2
3:20 PM WD
LIU Xuanxuan China
XIA Yuting China
India Ashwini PONNAPPA
India REDDY N. Sikki
21-14 21-23 21-14 1:10 Event Finda Stadium – 3
3:20 PM WS
QIN Jinjing Australia
Australia Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
21-17 21-12 0:33 Event Finda Stadium – 4
4:00 PM WD
Akane ARAKI Japan
Riko IMAI Japan
Indonesia Agatha IMANUELA
Indonesia Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
21-12 21-13 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 1
4:00 PM MD
ATTRI Manu India
REDDY B. Sumeeth India
New Zealand Joshua FENG
New Zealand Jack JIANG
21-7 21-10 0:18 Event Finda Stadium – 2
4:00 PM WS
Se Young AN Korea
China CHEN Xiaoxin [8]
21-18 18-21 23-21 1:23 Event Finda Stadium – 4
4:00 PM MS
WANG Tzu Wei Chinese Taipei
India Lakshya SEN
15-21 21-18 21-10 1:08 Event Finda Stadium – 3
4:40 PM WS
Fitriani FITRIANI Indonesia
Australia Louisa MA
21-12 21-12 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 1
4:40 PM WD
DONG Wenjing China
FENG Xueying China
New Zealand Ella SMITH
New Zealand Jacqueline YU
21-2 21-7 0:20 Event Finda Stadium – 2
4:40 PM WS
LI Xuerui [6] China
India Anura PRABHUDESAI
21-9 21-10 0:20 Event Finda Stadium – 3
4:40 PM MS
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] Japan
Japan Yu IGARASHI
21-18 21-19 0:50 Event Finda Stadium – 4
5:20 PM MD
GOH V Shem [7] Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong Malaysia
Germany Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany Marvin SEIDEL
21-15 21-19 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 1
5:20 PM MS
Sitthikom THAMMASIN Thailand
China HUANG Yuxiang
21-18 21-7 0:36 Event Finda Stadium – 2
5:20 PM WS
CHIANG Ying Li Chinese Taipei
China JI Shuting
21-13 19-21 21-18 0:53 Event Finda Stadium – 3
5:20 PM MD
JIANG Zhenbang China
LIANG Yongwang China
China DONG Weijie
China GUO Xinwa
Walkover
6:00 PM WS
WANG Zhiyi China
India Saina NEHWAL [2]
21-16 21-23 21-4 1:07 Event Finda Stadium – 1
6:00 PM MD
Takuto INOUE [4] Japan
Yuki KANEKO Japan
China LIANG Weikeng
China SHANG Yichen
21-9 21-12 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 2
6:00 PM WD
Sayaka HOBARA Japan
Natsuki SONE Japan
New Zealand Vivian WANG
New Zealand Camellia ZHOU
21-2 21-1 0:16 Event Finda Stadium – 4
6:00 PM MS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] Indonesia
Indonesia Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
21-12 21-10 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 3
6:40 PM MS
LIN Dan [7] China
New Zealand Abhinav MANOTA
21-6 21-7 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 1
6:40 PM WD
Della Destiara HARIS Indonesia
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA Indonesia
Hong Kong NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong YEUNG Nga Ting
13-21 21-19 21-15 0:59 Event Finda Stadium – 2
6:40 PM MD
Riga OUD New Zealand
Daxxon VONG New Zealand
New Zealand Jonathan CURTIN
New Zealand Dylan SOEDJASA
21-9 20-22 21-15 0:44 Event Finda Stadium – 4
6:40 PM WS
Ruselli HARTAWAN Indonesia
New Zealand Sally FU
21-5 21-16 0:24 Event Finda Stadium – 1
7:20 PM MS
Tommy SUGIARTO [2] Indonesia
China LU Guangzu
21-11 21-15 0:38 Event Finda Stadium – 2
7:20 PM WS
Aya OHORI [7] Japan
Indonesia Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO
21-15 21-16 0:40 Event Finda Stadium – 3
7:20 PM WD
Misaki MATSUTOMO [2] Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI Japan
Australia Setyana MAPASA
Australia Gronya SOMERVILLE
21-10 21-7 0:28 Event Finda Stadium – 1
7:20 PM MS
PRANNOY H. S. India
Singapore LOH Kean Yew
21-15 21-14 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 4
8:00 PM WS
Saena KAWAKAMI Japan
Indonesia Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
21-17 21-11 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 2
8:00 PM MS
SAI PRANEETH B. India
India Subhankar DEY
21-17 19-21 21-15 1:11 Event Finda Stadium – 1
8:00 PM MD
LEE Yang [5] Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
Indonesia Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI
Indonesia Bagas MAULANA
21-17 21-14 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 3
8:00 PM WS
Beiwen ZHANG [3] U.S.A.
Malaysia Soniia CHEAH
23-21 21-15 0:37 Event Finda Stadium – 2

Tuesday 30 April

Match overview of Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Time Draw Score Duration Court
10:00 AM MS – Qualification
Lakshya SEN India
India Ajay JAYARAM [1]
21-18 21-13 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 2
10:00 AM MS – Qualification
Teck Zhi SOO Malaysia
Indonesia Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY
21-9 21-9 0:28 Event Finda Stadium – 1
10:00 AM MS – Qualification
CHONG Wei Feng [3] Malaysia
China GAO Zhengze
23-21 17-21 21-10 1:07 Event Finda Stadium – 3
10:00 AM MS – Qualification
Zvonimir DURKINJAK Croatia
Australia Pit Seng LOW
21-12 21-13 0:28 Event Finda Stadium – 4
10:35 AM MS – Qualification
SOONG Joo Ven Malaysia
Indonesia Henrikho KHO WIBOWO
21-14 21-15 0:34 Event Finda Stadium – 4
10:35 AM MS – Qualification
Anthony JOE Australia
New Zealand Niccolo TAGLE
21-9 21-11 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 1
10:35 AM MS – Qualification
SUN Feixiang China
Japan Koki WATANABE
21-19 21-10 0:42 Event Finda Stadium – 2
10:35 AM MS – Qualification
PARUPALLI Kashyap [2] India
Australia Peter YAN
21-8 21-9 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 1
11:10 AM WS – Qualification
Emily BEACH England
New Zealand Ella SMITH
21-18 21-15 0:29 Event Finda Stadium – 3
11:10 AM WS – Qualification
QIN Jinjing Australia
U.S.A. Isabelle RUSLI
21-11 21-13 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 4
11:10 AM XD – Qualification
Riga OUD New Zealand
Stephanie LIAO New Zealand
New Zealand Ricky CHENG
New Zealand Camellia ZHOU
21-13 21-18 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 2
11:10 AM XD – Qualification
Dacmen VONG New Zealand
Justine VILLEGAS New Zealand
New Zealand Carlos LUNA
New Zealand Ashley TAN
21-9 21-19 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 1
11:45 AM WS – Qualification
LI Yun China
Australia Yingzi JIANG
21-10 21-16 0:33 Event Finda Stadium – 4
11:45 AM WS – Qualification
WEI Yaxin China
New Zealand Shaunna LI
21-5 21-7 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 3
11:45 AM XD – Qualification
Edward LAU New Zealand
Alyssa TAGLE New Zealand
New Zealand Ryan TONG
New Zealand Janice JIANG
21-13 21-11 0:24 Event Finda Stadium – 2
12:20 PM MS – Qualification
SOONG Joo Ven Malaysia
Australia Anthony JOE
21-19 21-13 0:38 Event Finda Stadium – 1
12:20 PM MS – Qualification
SUN Feixiang China
India PARUPALLI Kashyap [2]
21-16 21-18 0:42 Event Finda Stadium – 3
12:20 PM MS – Qualification
Lakshya SEN India
Malaysia Teck Zhi SOO
21-11 21-12 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 4
12:20 PM MS – Qualification
CHONG Wei Feng [3] Malaysia
Croatia Zvonimir DURKINJAK
21-14 21-11 0:30 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:00 PM XD
DONG Weijie China
CHEN Xiaofei China
Chinese Taipei LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei YANG Ching Tun
21-13 20-22 21-19 0:52 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:00 PM XD
WANG Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya Chinese Taipei
Vietnam Tuan Duc DO
Vietnam Nhu Thao PHAM
21-12 21-10 0:25 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:00 PM XD
Mark LAMSFUSS [7] Germany
Isabel HERTTRICH Germany
Australia Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia Gronya SOMERVILLE
21-19 21-8 0:28 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:00 PM XD
Kohei GONDO Japan
Ayane KURIHARA Japan
U.S.A. Mathew FOGARTY
U.S.A. Isabel ZHONG
21-15 21-10 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 3
2:40 PM XD
GOH Soon Huat [3] Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie Malaysia
Singapore Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Singapore TAN Wei Han
21-11 21-17 0:31 Event Finda Stadium – 1
2:40 PM XD
LEE Jhe-Huei Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching Chinese Taipei
New Zealand Evan WONG
New Zealand Jacqueline YU
21-6 21-4 0:15 Event Finda Stadium – 2
2:40 PM XD
Praveen JORDAN [5] Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI Indonesia
Hong Kong YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong YEUNG Nga Ting
21-9 21-12 0:21 Event Finda Stadium – 4
2:40 PM XD
Dhanny OUD New Zealand
Jasmin Chung Man NG New Zealand
New Zealand Joshua FENG
New Zealand Shaunna LI
21-15 21-10 0:22 Event Finda Stadium – 3
3:20 PM XD
CHANG Tak Ching Hong Kong
NG Wing Yung Hong Kong
Germany Marvin SEIDEL [8]
Germany Linda EFLER
 16-21 21-13 21-12 Event Finda Stadium – 1
3:20 PM XD
Mitchell WHELLER Australia
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN Australia
New Zealand Jonathan CURTIN
New Zealand Erena CALDER -HAWKINS
21-17 21-14 0:26 Event Finda Stadium – 2
3:20 PM XD
TAN Kian Meng Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing Malaysia
Indonesia Rinov RIVALDY [6]
Indonesia Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
21-18 21-14 0:32 Event Finda Stadium – 3
3:20 PM XD
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO Indonesia
Annisa SAUFIKA Indonesia
New Zealand Maika PHILLIPS
New Zealand Anona PAK
21-15 21-17 0:24 Event Finda Stadium – 4